Eligibility



Before traveling to the Kingdom of Morocco, check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if necessary. If you need a visa, we recommend that you initiate the process with us 30 days before.

Countries that do not require a visa

Citizens of the United Kingdom – Australia and New Zealand, United States, Canada and Japan.
(Note: People holding a passport at Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Sweden, Switzerland and the United Kingdom or any European Union country do not need a visa to travel to Morocco if your stay does not exceed eighty- ten days.)

Visa on countries of arrival

Nationals of Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brazil, Chile, Congo (Rep), Ivory Coast, Guinea, Crotatia, Cyprus, Republic of Czeh, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France , Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Guinea (Conakry), Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Italy, Ivory Coast, Japan, Kuwait, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, South Korea, Kuwait, Libya, Liechtenstein, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New ZealandNiger, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Puerto Rico, Qatar, Romania, Russian Federation, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore, Slovakia, South Korea South, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates and Venezuela for stays of up to three months. Transit passengers traveling on the same or the first connecting aircraft within 24 hours provided departure or return documentation and did not leave the airport. If you are not a citizen of one of the countries mentioned above, you can download the visa form from the website of the Moroccan Consulate.
Note :

Which travel documents in Morocco will be needed ?

  • Your passport must be valid for six months from the date of entry.
  • Registration form in an academic program in Morocco.
  • No visa required to stay up to three months for North Americans and Europeans.
  • Tickets and documents for return or forward travel.
  • Vaccination: International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever required if you arrive from an infected area within five days.
Please note : Entry visas are only valid for three months; Visitors wishing to stay longer must report to the local police station within 15 days of arrival. For other visa applications, you must contact the Embassy.

You can contact us

Contact Name: Ms. ETTIS Ikram
Email: contact@global-events.ma
Phone number : +212 5 22 22 33 69

back to top